P.O. Box 10111, Torrance CA 90505
310 373-RIDE email us

Signup for News  Creating, managing, and servicing cycling events since 1992 
  RESULTS & PHOTOS MASTERS CYCLE LEAGUE ANNOUNCING SERVICES CASTING SPONSOR AN EVENT

 
this page was last updated 05/06/2011

POLA TT #2 April 24th 2011
Time Trial Race Results

Category Place Last Name First Name Race Age USAC Race License Team Name Time
Cat 3 1 Bowman Daryl 39 287474 Southern California Velo 25:01:00
Cat 3 2 Brad House 53 16837 Big Orange 26:50:00
Cat 4 1 skriver dana 31 298053 unattached 23:08
Cat 4 2 Yoshizumi Jay 32 308770 ironfly 26:59.0
Cat 4 3 Ferro Jerry 43 187357 South Bay Wheelmen 28:07:00
Cat 4   Gillock Nick 42 269508 Herbalife La Grange  
Cat 5 1 Lohman Ernest 46 212605 Pinnaclife 25:51:00
Cat 5 2 Eby Joseph 42 313720 Herbalife LaGrange 26:28:00
Cat 5 3 Cepeda Jose 43 276090 Adventures For The Cure 26:45:00
Cat 5 4 Krzystofiak Ray 29 0 unattached 28:08.4
Cat 5  5 Dominique Zoid   One Day   28:08.7
Cat 5 DNF Sheng Tong 27 338566 unattached DNF
Cat 5 DNF Morin Jason 29 305814 Unattached DNF
Challenged Hand 1 Alvin  Malave   USHF CA-Hand 34:29:00
Challenged Hand 2 bostick harold 41   paralyzed veterans 39:22:00
Challenged Hand 3 Michael Garafola     ICAN 45:33:00
Challenged Hand 4 Jeremy Newman   USHF CA-Hand 47:31:00
Challenged Para 1 Matt Bigos     Ride Cyclery 28:10:00
Challenged Trike 1 Camarena Fermin 57   ICAN 38:45:00
Challenged Trike 2 Peace Steven 37   B&L 40:02:00
Challenged Trike 3 Tyler Greg 22     42:33:00
Challenged Trike 4 Michelson Peter 52   ICAN 47:28:00
Junior Men 13-14 1 Mathew  Ly   317554 Tru Cycling 28:11:00
Junior Men 13-14 2 Bowman Nicholas 13 316736 Southern California Velo 34:54:00
Junior Men 15-16 1 schwartz tyler 16 304782 JET Cycling 25:06:00
Junior Men 15-16 2 Chris Wyman   301042 Shoair Rock n Road 26:04:00
Junior Men 15-16 3 Nathan Rico   274822 Shoair Rock n Road 26:25:00
Junior Men 15-16 4 Kevin Hoang   338956 Tru Cycling 30:10:00
Junior Men 15-16 5 Albert Martinez     Shoair Rock n Road 44:27:00
Junior Men 15-16 DNF Vincent Nguyen   334944 Tru Cycling DNF
Junior Men 17-18 1 Michael Shein   251358 Shoair Rock n Road 25:55:00
Junior Men 17-18 DNF Jacquez Nash 16 288180 sho-air/rock n' road DNF
Junior Women 10-14 1 Tanner Amelia 13 250449 JETCycling 28:17:00
Junior Women 10-14 2 Rachel Swan   319270 Strive Cyclery 32:42:00
Junior Women 10-14 3 Moniah Swan   311535 Strive Cyclery 34:04:00
Junior Women 10-14 4 Valerie Rico   340360 Shoair Rock n Road 48:14:00
Junior Women 15-16 1 Kate Wilson   258361 Connie Cycling 28:19:00
Masters 35+ 1 Chris Daggs     Cal Pools 26:56:00
Masters 35+ 2 Broadhag Kurt 41 157173 Helen's 24:01:00
Masters 45+ 1 Gielish Troy     Linked Cycling 24:38:00
Masters 45+ 2 Bob Spalding   254374 Ironfly 25:23:00
Masters 45+ 3 Reid Lane 48 271867 South Bay Wheelmen 25:30:00
Masters 45+ 4 Leek Paul 47 55047 Canyon Velo 25:50:00
Masters 45+ 5 Law Cleaveran 53 45582 Cal Pacific Export Packers / LV 26:28:00
Masters 45+ DNF Mack Leon 52 272587 SDBC DNF
Masters 60+ 1 Peters Keith 59 27851 Herbalife La Grange 25:57:00
Masters 60+ 2 Langstaff William 63 496336 Simple Green 26:02:00
Masters 60+ 3 Longo Leo 59 189814 Southbay Wheelman 26:19:00
Masters 60+ 4 Steele Bruce 64 236498 South Bay Wheelmen 26:59:00
Masters 60+ 5 Mick Iwadare   301363 SBW 27:36:00
Masters 60+ 6 McNelly Mike 60 336016 unattached 30:08:00
Masters 60+ 7 Katz Martin 68 305131 unattached 30:40:00
Women 3 & 4 1 Hannah Swan   311541 Strive Cyclery 29:46:00
Women 3 & 4 2 Steele Teresa 60 259544 South Bay Wheelman 31:46:00
Women 3 & 4 3 Carie Mortenson   One Day Cal Pacific   32:18:00
Women 3 & 4 4 Cherie Faucon   303616 unattached DNF

 

this page was  last updated 05/06/11