P.O. Box 10111, Torrance CA 90505
310 328-3823 email us

Signup for News  Creating, managing, and servicing cycling events since 1992 
  RESULTS & PHOTOS MASTERS CYCLE LEAGUE ANNOUNCING SERVICES CASTING SPONSOR AN EVENT

 
this page was last updated 03/25/2012

Peninsula Hill Climb TT Mar 25th 2012
Race Results

Place First Name Last Name USCF License # Category Race Age Team Name Elapsed Time
               
1 Jay  Fairhurst 20386 Cat 3   Peninsula CC/Bike Palace 0:25:15
               
1 Rico de Saracho 357352 Cat 4 23 Big Orange/Spy/Cynergy 0:21:46
2 Eduardo Velazquez 256423 Cat 4   ShoAir Rock'nRoad 0:22:11
3 John McNulty 50009 Cat 4 49 Peninsula CC/Bike Palace 0:22:17
4 Michael Fairhurst 208301 Cat 4   UC Berkeley 0:22:18
5 Ross Lamb 278748 Cat 4   Trisports Cycling 0:22:22
6 Jeff MacDonald 355656 Cat 4 38 Big Orange/Spy/Cynergy 0:23:41
7 Francisco Gonzalez Mancia 308565 Cat 4 22 Peninsula CC/Bike Palace 0:24:07
               
1 Jeff Krivokopich 366880 Cat 5 32 SBW 0:22:39
2 Spencer Yee 357795 Cat 5 42 SBW 0:23:23
3 Peyton Cooke 329712 Cat 5 27 unattached 0:24:27
4 Shon Holderbaum 362254 Cat 5 41 Big Orange/Spy/Cynergy 0:25:09
               
1 Amy Rice 361077 Women 3 & 4   Veloclub Lagrange 0:25:34
2 Hannah Swan 311541 Women 3 & 4 15 Strive Racing 0:26:01
               
1 Rachel Swan 319270 Junior Women 15-18 14 Strive Racing 0:28:40
               
1 Moriah Swan 311534 Junior Women 10-14 13 Strive Racing 0:29:29
2 Sarah Swan 332934 Junior Women 10-14 11 Strive Racing 0:31:11
               
1 Bryan Galvan 222247 Junior Men 17-18 18 Jet Cycling 0:24:14
2 Zane Torre 287294 Junior Men 17-18   Jet Cycling 0:24:23
               
1 JOSEPH VAYSMAN 357308 Junior Men 15-16 15 Lux Pro Development 0:27:19
               
1 Duncan Reid 259885 Junior Men 13-14 14 Peninsula CC/Bike Palace 0:23:04
2 Massimo Lucidi 334978 Junior Men 13-14 12 ShoAir Rock'nRoad 0:27:05
               
1 Eric Ward 338182 Masters 35+ 42 unattached 0:27:16
               
1 Paul Leek 55047 Masters 45+ 48 Canyon Velo 0:25:19
2 Brad House 16837 Masters 45+ 54 Big Orange/Spy/Cynergy 0:30:14
               
1 Robert Willcox 69952 Masters 55+ 56 UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:23:09
2 Chuck Thompson 193819 Masters 55+ 55 Polli Veloce 0:23:52
3 Reed Moore 61353 Masters 55+ 57 UC Cyclery/JW Floors 0:24:25
4 Cleaveran Law 45582 Masters 55+ 54 Cal Pacific Export Packers / LV 0:26:14
5 Michael Hahn 270567 Masters 55+ 55 unattached 0:27:20
6 Moshe Ovadya 279093 Masters 55+ 54 Velo Club LaGrange 0:29:31
               
1 Jean Villiot 59805 Masters 60+   Ca Pools 0:24:23
2 Mark Wagner 368575 Masters 60+ 63 Cal-Pacific Export Packers 0:25:18
3 Bruce Steele 236498 Masters 60+ 64 South Bay Wheelmen 0:25:24
4 Fred Haim 269972 Masters 60+ 60 LaGrange 0:26:19
5 Leo  Longo 189814 Masters 60+   Peninsula CC/Bike Palace 0:26:28
6 Mick Inandame 301363 Masters 60+   South Bay Wheelmen 0:27:20
7 Martin Katz 305131 Masters 60+ 69 unattached 0:33:53
               
1 Tamara Lamb 179319 Women 1 & 2   Team Revolution 0:25:53

 

this page was  last updated 03/25/12