P.O. Box 10111, Torrance CA 90505
310 373-RIDE email us

Signup for News  Creating, managing, and servicing cycling events since 1992 
  RESULTS & PHOTOS MASTERS CYCLE LEAGUE ANNOUNCING SERVICES CASTING SPONSOR AN EVENT

 
this page was last updated 08/17/2013

Hotter 'N Hell Hill Climb at Mt. baldy August 17th, 2013

Time Last Name First Name  Category License Team Name
1:03:03 Kusztyk Alexander Cat 1 & 2 257227 MRI Endurance Elite U23
1:06:27 Wise Aaron Cat 1 & 2 259188 Ritte Racing
1:08:20 Dunn Devan Cat 1 & 2 287721 Cash Call Montgage
1:09:50 Robertson David Cat 1 & 2 297339 Rock Sports
1:14:08 Adamczyk Martin Cat 1 & 2 115698 Team Revolution / Sky Flash Racing
1:08:50 Britton Seth Cat 3 368780 UNATTACHED
1:14:32 Gillock Nick Cat 3 269508 Michelob Ultra La Grange
1:20:12 Hanson Erik Cat 3 153140 UNATTACHED
1:06:05 Hoshino Jun Cat 4 368696 OC Armada Racing
1:11:55 Cary Jaycee Cat 4 287426 Michelob Ultra-Velo Club La Grange
1:12:15 Murphy Christopher Cat 4 305269 Rokform/Rock 'n Road
1:14:26 Bell  Sean Cat 4 386466 Win-Team Racing
1:24:09 Laureno Jose Cat 4 286824 RockForm
1:24:16 Basgall Michael Cat 4 236895 South Bay Wheelmen
1:33:31 Potter Jay Cat 4 290573 OC Armada
  Allen Peter Cat 4 237891 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
1:03:54 Tintelnot Anthony Cat 5 340236 UNATTACHED
1:08:00 zandbergen tim Cat 5 210789 Rokform / Rock N Road
1:19:28 Aldrich David Cat 5 397530 UNATTACHED
1:19:38 Garcia Jr. Jose Cat 5 293767 unattached
1:20:54 Escajeda Luis Cat 5 407131 unattached
1:21:09 Stanley Chad Cat 5 399760 Unattached
1:22:55 Stocker James Cat 5 one day UNATTACHED
1:23:12 Gamboa Oscar Cat 5 289544 Team Helens
1:26:20 Sandoval Keven Cat 5 405697 Velo Club LaGrange/ Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
1:27:57 Adame Demetrio Cat 5 0 unattached
1:41:05 martinez juan Cat 5 401546 unattached
  Murray Alex Cat 5 0 N/A
  West Joshua Cat 5 396480 unattached
  Lefkovics William Cat 5 297603 Las Vegas Cyclery / Land Rover
1:18:26 Lucidi Massimo Junior Men 13-14 334978 RockForm
1:08:32 Castellano Nicholas Junior Men 15-16 286757 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
1:12:12 Johnson Daniel Junior Men 15-16 394483 Felt/MVP
  Chuml Matthew Junior Men 15-16 338406 Southern California Velo
1:06:52 Bird Sean Junior Men 17-18 310225 PAA/REMAX
1:12:43 Israel Stephen Junior Men 17-18 304834 Major Motion
1:41:40 Stogsdill Kal Junior Men 17-18 384849 RockForm
1:21:42 Swan Hannah Junior Women 15-18 311541 Strive Racing
1:38:10 Swan Moriah Junior Women 15-18 311534 Strive Racing
1:44:21 Israel Rebecca Junior Women 15-18 305237 Major Motion
2:08:32 Swan Sarah Junior Women 15-18 332934 Strive Racing
2:09:25 Steiner McKenzie Junior Women 15-18 365513 GS Adams Avenue Bikes
1:03:05 Smith Peter Masters 35+ 202130 Audi Felt
1:04:09 AROCHA MARCO Masters 35+ 287924 Rokform/RockNRoad Cyclery
1:04:34 Zarembo Alan Masters 35+ 269254 Ritte Racing
1:12:42 Crain Robert Masters 35+ 183240 UNATTACHED
1:21:03 Palmer Scott Masters 35+ 27133 Coates Cycling team
  Ward Eric Masters 35+ 338182 Mental Anguish Cycling
1:08:08 Leibert Greg Masters 45+ 129138 Big Orange Cycling
1:13:44 Morris Rick Masters 45+ 25148 Team Bike Religion/Sho-Air
1:16:12 Quick Mike Masters 45+ 51575 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
1:18:46 wilson sean Masters 45+ 41125 Team Redlands
1:22:42 Slawta John Masters 45+ 4658 Landshark
1:30:32 Slobom Mark Masters 45+ 70835 OC Armada
1:15:14 Moreton Jeff Masters 55+ 25023 RokForm/Rock n Road
1:17:03 Swank Dean Masters 55+ 125634 Platinum Performance
1:22:12 stanton david Masters 55+ 378143 Canyon Velo
1:29:35 Tatarian Charlie Masters 55+ 287584 Canyon Velo
1:37:56 Law Cleaveran Masters 55+ 45582 Lightning Velo
1:42:55 House Brad Masters 55+ 16837 Big Orange Cycling
  Strauchman Mike Masters 55+   Pen CC/Bike Palace
  Willcox Robert Masters 55+ 69952 UC Cyclery/JW Floors
1:11:19 Mull Richard Masters 60+ 362385 Michelob Ultra LaGrange
1:12:39 SHUEY GARY Masters 60+ 44197 SWAMIS
1:17:12 johnson herb Masters 60+ 55245 san diego cyclovets
1:19:11 Tippets Bill Masters 60+ 125634 UNATTACHED
1:26:37 Peters Keith Masters 60+ 27851 Team Jackson Hole
1:46:03 Jenkins Michael Masters 60+ 17745 GS Adams Avenue Bikes
2:16:50 Gottfried Roger Masters 60+ 396672 OC Armada
2:57:30 genda neal Masters 60+ 0 pasadena tri club
  Murray Robert Masters 60+ 247732 Unattached
  Fritchen Cathy Masters 60+ 245174 Unattached
1:11:52 BUDINOFF JON Single Speed - Fixed 367157 Aventon
1:03:58 Mata Pua Women 1-3 208698 Sho Air Cannondale
1:12:25 Slawta Jenny Women 1-3 46888 Landshark
1:14:57 Tilton Tracy Women 1-3 367795 SPY Giant Ride
1:27:12 Bellerose Julie Women 1-3 230896 Metromint cycling
1:13:27 Jones Alison Women 3 & 4 375116 SOC
1:28:39 Nguyen Rose Women 3 & 4 366312 Velo Viet
1:35:21 Slawta Sara Women 3 & 4 0 Landshark
1:42:51 Swan Rachel Women 3 & 4 319270 Strive Racing
2:00:34 Egbert Kristina Women 3 & 4 0 UNATTACHED

 

this page was  last updated 08/17/13