P.O. Box 10111, Torrance CA 90505
310 328-3823 email us

Signup for News  Creating, managing, and servicing cycling events since 1992 
  RESULTS & PHOTOS MASTERS CYCLE LEAGUE ANNOUNCING SERVICES CASTING SPONSOR AN EVENT

        
this page was last updated 02/17/2013

Peninsula Hill Climb TT Feb 16th 2013
Race Results

Time Place Last Name First Name Gender Race Age Category USAC License Team Name
21:59.0 1 Press Stuart Male 37 Cat 1 & 2 133656 Michelob Ultra - La Grange
22:43.8 1 McNulty John Male   Cat 3 50009 The Bike Palace
25:56.3 2 House Brad Male   Cat 3 16837 Big Orange
22:27.6 1 Mike Isbill Male   Cat 4 391592 The Bike Palace
22:28.2 2 Sorenson James Male 46 Cat 4 120746 unattached
22:43.1 3 Velazquez Eduardo Male   Cat 4 256423 Velosport
22:50.3 4 Allen Peter Male 38 Cat 4 237891 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
23:30.0 5 Down Chris  Male   Cat 4 268774 Big Orange
23:43.6 1 Espanol Miko Male 34 Cat 5 Need License Rokform/Rock n' Road
31:53.1 2 Gonzalez Esteban Male 36 Cat 5 394168 Train 4 Autism
29:02.7 1 Mora Osvaldo Male   Junior Men 10-12 394680 unattached
29:46.5 2 reid frankie Male 10 Junior Men 10-12 327108 Peninsula CC/Bike Palace
30:43.7 3 Lochmiller Alex Male 10 Junior Men 10-12 393634 Rock n road/ Rockform
25:22.7 1 lucidi massimo Male 13 Junior Men 13-14 334978 rockform rock n road
27:52.1 2 quimzon thomas Male 13 Junior Men 13-14 336612 Rokform/Velosport
22:09.3 1 reid duncan Male 15 Junior Men 15-16 259885 Peninsula CC/Bike Palace
24:28.4 2 Lemke Jack Male 15 Junior Men 15-16 393430 Rokform/Sho-Air
21:36.8 1 Romanenko Alexander Male   Junior Men 17-18 377835 Team Velosport Club/ Rokform/Rock N' Road
22:29.2 2 Freeman Robert Male 16 Junior Men 17-18 382371 Rokform/rocknroad
22:31.9 3 Smentkowski Aubrey Male 17 Junior Men 17-18 328030 Team Velosport Club/ Rokform/Rock N' Road
22:37.7 4 Israel Stephen Male 16 Junior Men 17-18 304834 Major Motion
23:00.0 1 Swan Sarah Female   Junior Women 10-14 332931 Strive Racing
23:30.0 2 Swan Moriah Female   Junior Women 10-14 311534 Strive Racing
29:49.8 1 Israel Rebecca Female 14 Junior Women 15-18 305237 JET Cycling
20:50.4 1 Duff Brian Male 36 Masters 35+ 175887 Michelob Ultra - La Grange
22:05.8 2 Mendigochea Matias Male 41 Masters 35+ 64908 Michelob Ultra - La Grange
29:19.4 3 Ward Eric Male 43 Masters 35+ 338182 Mental Anguish Cycling
23:31.5 1 Reid Lane Male 50 Masters 45+ 271867 South Bay Wheelmen
23:52.7 2 Bergman John Male   Masters 45+ 171706 PAA/ReMax
23:55.5 3 Mahoney John Male   Masters 45+ 80373 Swamis
25:17.6 4 Richardson Eric Male 52 Masters 45+ 209072 Big Orange Cycling
22:18.1 1 Willcox Robert Male 57 Masters 55+ 69952 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORING
22:37.1 2 stanton david Male 57 Masters 55+ 378143 Canyon Velo
23:17.0 3 Thompson Chuck Male 56 Masters 55+ 193819 Polli Veloce
24:06.4 4 Moore Reed Male   Masters 55+ 61353 UC CYCLERY/JW FLOORING
27:29.6 5 Hahn Michael Male 56 Masters 55+ 270567 unattached
28:07.0 6 Ovadya Moshe Male 55 Masters 55+ 279093 Velo Club LaGrange/ Michelob Ultra
22:49.2 1 johnson herb Male 68 Masters 60+ 55245 san diego cyclovets
24:07.4 2 Steele Bruce Male 65 Masters 60+ 236498 SBW
24:45.0 3 Haim Fred Male 61 Masters 60+ 269972 LaGrange
25:44.6 4 Longo Leo Male 61 Masters 60+ 189814 The Bike Palace
25:59.7 5 Lilleberg Richard Male   Masters 60+ 64127 SBW
0:25:31 1 Littler Pey-Lih Female 42 Women 3 & 4 294290 Acqua Al 2/SDBC
0:25:58 2 Fenstermacher Renee Female 48 Women 3 & 4 263843 SBW
0:28:18 3 Gruhn Susan Female   Women 3 & 4 One Day Unattached
0:29:35 4 Richardson Patrizia Female 47 Women 3 & 4 300981 Big Orange
0:31:08 5 Ricafort Christina Female 52 Women 3 & 4 287089 Velo Club La Grange

 

this page was  last updated 02/17/13