P.O. Box 10111, Torrance CA 90505
310 328-3823 email us

Signup for News  Creating, managing, and servicing cycling events since 1992 
  RESULTS & PHOTOS MASTERS CYCLE LEAGUE ANNOUNCING SERVICES CASTING SPONSOR AN EVENT

 

Peninsula Hill Climb TT Mar 30th 2013
Race Results

Elapsed Time First Name Last Name Category USAC license Team Name
0:22:09 Press Stu Cat 1 - 2 133656 Michelob Ultra/La Grange
0:23:16 Clemence Ruth Women 1-3 7113 Sisterhood of Cycling
0:24:30 Clafferty Sara Women 1-3 278365 Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
0:20:13 Tuttle Jeffrey Cat 3 304743 Michelob Ultra-La Grange
0:21:54 McNulty John Cat 3 50009 Bile Palace
0:23:38 Williams Brad Cat 3 333560 Ritte Racing
0:21:38 Krivokopich Jeff Cat 4 366880 Big Orange Cycling
0:21:44 Fruttus Attila Cat 4 374774 Big Orange Cycling
0:22:23 Alvarado Mark Cat 4 109438 Bike Palace
0:22:37 Isbill Mike Cat 4 391592 Bike Palace
0:23:01 Allen Peter Cat 4 237891 Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
0:23:21 Gonzalez Francisco Cat 4 308565 Bike Palace
0:24:49 Kalasky James Cat 4 55536 RokForm/RockNRoad
0:27:19 Morony Eric Cat 4 391060 unattached
0:22:38 Stanley Chad Cat 5 399760 unattached
0:22:49 Figueroa Francisco Cat 5 397604 Peninsula Cycle Club
0:23:53 Espanol Miko Cat 5 365846 Rokform/Rock n' Road
0:24:39 Lam Christian Cat 5 370448 unattached
0:28:11 Osvaldo Mora Junior Men 10-12 3934680 unattached
0:29:21 Triistan Mitchell Junior Men 10-12 368897 SC Velo
0:29:51 Katin Mitchell Junior Men 10-12 368896 SC Velo
0:30:04 McDonald Brody Junior Men 10-12 361964 Celo Pacfic
0:30:29 Kyle Mitchell Junior Men 10-12 368895 SC Velo
0:32:52 Lochmiller Alexander Wulfgang Junior Men 10-12 393634 Velosport Rokform/Rock n Road
0:21:41 Gilliam Jules Junior Men 13-14 295492 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
0:24:08 Lucidi Massimo Junior Men 13-14 334978 rock form rock'nroad
0:24:08 Kalasky Drew Junior Men 13-14 309096 RokForm/RockNRoad
0:26:17 Quimzon Thomas Junior Men 13-14 336612 rock form rock'nroad
0:26:30 Quinn Sean Junior Men 13-14 335926 Velosport Rokform/Rock n Road
0:27:46 Bautista Javier Junior Men 13-14   unattached
0:28:27 Marin Anthony Junior Men 15-16 394335 Team Velosport, Rockform/Rock N' Road
0:22:11 Ruiz Josh Junior Men 17-18 384628 Southern California Velo
0:22:12 Torre Zane Junior Men 17-18 287294 Major Motion
0:22:45 Smentkowski Aubrey Junior Men 17-18 328030 Rokform/Rock N'Road Junior Devo Team
0:23:01 Israel Stephen Junior Men 17-18 304834 Major Motion
0:28:51 Swan Moriah Junior Women 10-14 311534 Strive Racing
0:31:26 McKenzie  Stenen Junior Women 10-14 365513 Adams Avenue
0:33:24 Swan Sarah Junior Women 10-14 332934 Strive Racing
0:26:51 Swan Rachel Junior Women 15-18 319270 Strive Racing
0:28:32 Israel Rebecca Junior Women 15-18 305237 Jet Cycling
0:21:02 Brauch Derek Masters 35+ 293557 Team helens
0:21:23 Duff Brian Masters 35+ 175887 Michelob Ultra - La Grange
0:22:08 Mannino Craig Masters 35+ 31872 R5 - Rock Racing
0:22:43 Mendigochea Matias Masters 35+ 64908 Michelob Ultra - La Grange
0:25:56 Stroud Michael Masters 35+ 49283 R5-Rock Racing
0:29:41 Ward Eric Masters 35+ 338182 Mental Anguish Cycling
0:23:41 Reid Lane Masters 45+ 271867 South Bay Wheelmen
0:24:41 Leaming Shannon Masters 45+ 285562 SC Velo
0:25:58 Richardson Eric Masters 45+ 209072 Big Orange Cycling
0:27:32 Rouse Peter Masters 45+ 267798 SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
0:23:05 Stanton David Masters 55+ 378143 Canyon Velo
0:27:02 House Brad Masters 55+ 16837 Big Orange Cycling
0:27:07 Law Cleve Masters 55+ 45582 Lightning Velo
0:28:00 Ovadya Moshe Masters 55+ 279093 Michelob Ultra - La Grange
0:28:14 Hahn Michael Masters 55+ 270567 UNATTACHED
0:22:55 johnson herb Masters 60+ 55245 San Diego Cyclovets
0:23:02 Steve Bernede Masters 60+ 126351 Team Werks
0:23:55 Steele Bruce Masters 60+ 236498 South Bay Wheelmen
0:24:51 Haim Fred Masters 60+ 269972 Michelob Ultra-La Grange +21
0:27:20 Peters Keith Masters 60+ 27851 Team Jackson Hole
0:22:32 Littler Ben Men 3 293494 Celo Pacfic
0:22:29 Sorenson James Men 4 120746 unattached
0:25:26 Swan Hannah Women 1-3 311541 Strive Racing
0:23:31 Rice Amy Women 3 & 4 361077 Michelob Ultra - LaGrange
0:25:27 Haynie Jill Women 3 & 4 392780 Michelob Ultra - La Grange
0:25:32 Meyers Tiffany Women 3 & 4 288965 Michelob Ultra-La Grange LA
0:26:14 Schindler Trudi Women 3 & 4 267658 Michelob Ultra LaGrange
0:26:24 Fenstermacher Renee Women 3 & 4 263843 South Bay Wheelmen
0:26:31 Brusslan Judy Women 3 & 4 61131 Lightning Velo
0:26:54 Bowerman Lisa Women 3 & 4 307003  Michelob Ultra - La Grange
0:26:56 Leaming Leslie Women 3 & 4 348028 SC Velo
0:27:27 Littler Pey-Lih Women 3 & 4 294290 Aquaal 2/SDBC
0:28:17 Sweeney Cheryl Women 3 & 4 394001 Velo Club La Grange, Michelob Ultra +21

this page was  last updated 03/31/13