P.O. Box 10111, Torrance CA 90505
310 373-7433 email us

Signup for News  Creating, managing, and servicing cycling events since 1992 
  RESULTS & PHOTOS MASTERS CYCLE LEAGUE ANNOUNCING SERVICES CASTING SPONSOR AN EVENT

 

Peninsula Hill Climb TT
Mar 1st 2014
Race Results

First Name Last Name Age Category Team name License Gender Finish Time Results Time
                 
Dan  Cobly   Cat 3 Big Orange Cycling 303983 Male 40:44.15 20:44.15
Chris Wyman 20 Cat 3 Pacific Premier Bank 301042 Male 26:36.34 22:06.34
Jun Joshino 44 Cat 4 OC Armada Racing 368696 Male 36:41.30 21:41.30
Cisco Figueroa   Cat 4 Peninsula CC/Bike Palace 397604 Male 47:46.56 22:16.56
Matthew Kinder 46 Cat 4 R5 - Rock Racing 237650 Male 36:59.12 22:29.12
Dan  Martin 53 Cat 4 Big Orange Cycling 413036 Male 36:33.50 22:33.50
Jonathan Paris   Cat 4 Peninsula CC/Bike Palace 390644 Male 43:24.66 22:54.66
Shannon McGee 39 Cat 5 Broadcom 376294 Male 39:10.59 21:40.59
Casey McGuire 40 Cat 5 Stage 1 127394 Male 41:35.59 23:05.59
Theodore Randall 40 Cat 5 Big Orange Cycling 136762 Male 39:51.93 23:51.93
Ethan Castro 25 Cat 5 Big Orange Cycling 416959 Male 40:40.87 24:10.87
William Zhang 31 Cat 5 Big Orange Cycling 413513 Male 40:41.72 25:11.72
Paul Kellen 48 Cat 5 Big Orange Cycling 422983 Male 43:15.22 25:15.22
Dan  Hamilton 52 Cat 5 Unattached 14801 Male 45:54.90 28:54.90
Brody McDonald 11 Junior Men 10-12 Celo Pacific 361964 Male 28:29.28 26:29.28
Lance Araiza 12 Junior Men 10-12 TRU Cycling-Jax Racing Team 381215 Male 27:21.50 27:21.50
Eddy Huntsman 11 Junior Men 10-12 Team Rokform 393676 Male 28:54.90 27:54.90
Tristan Mitchell   Junior Men 10-12 SC Velo 368897 Male 49:45.68 28:15.68
Katin Mitchell   Junior Men 10-12 SC Velo 368896 Male 51:30.21 29:30.21
Frankie Reid 11 Junior Men 10-12 Peninsula CC/Bike Palace 327108 Male 31:29.52 29:59.52
Nikolas Lovegren 11 Junior Men 10-12 Adobo Velo Racing Team 376118 Male 32:42.52 30:12.52
Kyle Mitchell   Junior Men 10-12 SC Velo 368895 Male 53:59.46 31:29.46
Thomas Steiner   Junior Men 10-12 Adams Ave 392871 Male 00:10.03 33:10.03
Ryder Phillips 11 Junior Men 10-12 Ironfly 381481 Male 34:52.40 34:22.40
Ian Thompson 13 Junior Men 13-14 Southern California Velo 419920 Male 40:10.93 27:10.93
Zane  Ogg 13 Junior Men 13-14 Southern California Velo 419022 Male 44:59.18 31:29.18
Jules Gulliam 14 Junior Men 15-16 NCCF Team Specialized Juniors 295492 Male 34:58.65 22:58.65
Massimo Lucidi 14 Junior Men 15-16 Team Rokform 334978 Male 34:38.24 23:08.24
Matthew Park   Junior Men 15-16 Team Rokform 402310 Male 47:28.21 24:28.21
Duncan Reid   Junior Men 15-16 Peninsula CC/Bike Palace 259885 Male 43:49.02 24:49.02
Thomas Quimzon 14 Junior Men 15-16 Rokform Jr Dev 336612 Male 40:23.56 27:53.56
Robert Freeman 17 Junior Men 17-18 Team Rokform 382371 Male 32:16.84 21:16.84
McKenzie Steiner   Junior Women 13-14 Adams Ave 365513 Female 54:31.06 28:01.06
Kyra Schmidt   Junior Women 15-18 Team Rokform 393045 Female 48:56.09 27:56.09
Kevin Phillips   Masters 35+ Ironfly 28056 Male 45:18.90 21:48.90
Lane  Reid 51 Masters 35+ Southbay Wheelmen 271867 Male 28:20.78 23:20.78
Jon  Stark   Masters 35+ Big Orange Cycling One Day Male 48:43.01 23:43.01
Denis Faye 43 Masters 35+ Big Orange Cycling 424489 Male 30:46.75 24:46.75
Eric Ward 44 Masters 35+ Mental Anguish Cycling 338182 Male 37:03.18 31:33.18
Greg Leibert 51 Masters 45+ Big Orange Cycling 129138 Male 28:24.40 20:54.40
Carl Nielson 54 Masters 45+ CA Technologies Racing 220548 Male 31:30.15 21:30.15
David Holland   Masters 45+ Big Orange Cycling 389078 Male 42:08.31 22:38.31
Christian Tregillis 46 Masters 45+ Ironfly 126010 Male 30:58.87 22:58.87
Eric Richardson 53 Masters 45+ Big Orange Cycling 209072 Male 32:14.18 25:14.18
Max Affarano 47 Masters 45+ Hi-Tech Bikes 256963 Male    
Ken Rodriguez 53 Masters 45+ G.S Adams Ave 65504 Male    
Greg Vega 45 Masters 45+ Unattached 36554 Male    
Craig Leeuwenburgh   Masters 55+ Stage 1 289572 Male  51:18.40 23:48.40
David Fetah   Masters 55+ Pinnacliffe 285925 Male 48:26.84 23:56.84
Donald Davidson 63 Masters 60+ PR Velo 48278 Male 35:54.96 25:24.96
Leo Longo   Masters 60+ Southbay Wheelmen 189814 Male 53:25.09 27:25.09
Nina Brandt   Women 3/4 Southbay Wheelmen 362083 Female 50:04.78 26:04.78
Renee Fenstermacher 49 Women 3/4 Southbay Wheelmen 263843 Female 31:13.24 27:13.24
Patrizia Richardson 48 Women 3/4 Big Orange Cycling 300981 Female 32:22.90 29:22.90
Kimber  Tedro 30 Women 3/4 Sho Air 418110 Female    

 

this page was  last updated 03/01/14