P.O. Box 10111, Torrance CA 90505
310 373-RIDE email us

Signup for News  Creating, managing, and servicing cycling events since 1992 
  RESULTS & PHOTOS MASTERS CYCLE LEAGUE ANNOUNCING SERVICES CASTING SPONSOR AN EVENT

 

Hotter 'N Hell Hill Climb at Mt. Baldy
August 15th, 2015

Place Last Name First Name  Category License Team Name Time
1 Dufour Peter Masters 60+ 250331 SDBC/Emerald Textiles 1:16:43
2 Bleth Kim Masters 60+ 49191 Bicycle Bob's Racing 1:24:51
3 Miller Howard Masters 60+ 49424 Paramount racing 1:45:10
4 Wright Michael Masters 60+ 461093 BIG ORANGE CYCLING 1:52:20
  Johnson Herb Masters 60+ 55245    
  Mera Steve Masters 60+ 24050 PR Velo  
  West Steve Masters 60+ 417704 SCVelo  
  Davidson Donald P Masters 60+ 48278 PR Velo  
1 Sjogren Cynthia Women Masters 50+ 271949 Team Redlands 1:23:45
2 McCormick kathy Women Masters 50+ 237429 Serious Cycling 1:32:30
1 Swan Luke Junior Men 13-14 419056 Strive Racing 1:30:53
2 Ballantine Jake Junior Men 13-14 ONE DAY   1:36:03
3 Rivas Lucio Junior Men 13-14 404874 Team Rok-Form 1:47:22
1 lucidi massimo Junior Men 15-16 334978 ROKFORM 1:08:30
1 Swan Sara Junior Men 17-18 332934 Strive Racing 1:43:58
1 Swan Moriah Junior W 15-18 311534 Strive Racing 1:40:54
1 Siegle Jason Masters 35+ 193522   1:00:37
2 Kelly Phil Masters 35+ 155728 All Pro Bicycles, Simi Valley, Ca 1:07:12
3 Poe Christian Masters 35+ 251932 Impact Racing Team 1:09:09
4 Pacal Adam Masters 35+ 203516   1:13:24
5 Rivas Joe Masters 35+ 292729 Team Rok-Form 1:57:49
1 Hoshino Jun Masters 45+ 368696 OC Armada Racing 1:05:37
2 Hileman Mike Masters 45+ 162082   1:08:17
3 Tomasich George Masters 45+ 380049 Canyon Velo 1:11:51
4 Estrada Vidal Masters 45+ 443007 BIG ORANGE CYCLING 1:11:52
5 Leibert Greg Masters 45+ 129138 BIG ORANGE CYCLING 1:11:58
6 McAfee Scott Masters 45+ 23131 Don's Bikes 1:13:31
7 Gillock Nick Masters 45+ 269508 Michelob Ultra / La Grange 21+ 1:16:29
8 valenzuela III henry  hank Masters 45+ 256517 OTR Racing 1:20:03
9 Palmer Scott Masters 45+ 27133 Ornot Cycling team 1:24:29
10 murphy michael Masters 45+ 180435 UC cyclery/ jw flooring 1:27:32
11 Lumley Tyrone Masters 45+ ONE DAY Southridge USA 1:38:12
12 Aligue William Masters 45+ 297710 SouthBay Wheelmen 1:44:14
1 Nielson Carl Masters 55+ 220548 CA Technologies Racing 1:06:24
2 Bowerman Greg Masters 55+ ONE DAY   1:15:32
3 Airheart Eric Masters 55+ 1256 Santa Clarita Velo 1:16:45
1 Snapp Vanessa Wom Cat 3,4 352016 Incycle p/b Full Circle Cycling 1:24:43
2 Baumgardner Jessica Wom Cat 3,4 422958   2:10:00
3 Ballantine Lisa Wom Cat 3,4 ONE DAY   2:39:22
1 Flores Efren Men Category 1,2 261831 KHS 57:18
2 Thomas William Men Category 1,2 133486 TRU Cycling/JAX 1:00:38
3 Zavislan Stefan Men Category 1,2 296754 US Military Endurance Sports 1:05:05
4 Arocha Marco Men Category 1,2 287924 Breakaway From Cancer Elite/Rock N Road 1:07:44
1 Bissonnette Stephanie Wom Cat 1,2,3 227280 Every kid a bike/ velo vegas 1:12:57
1 Lozoya Bobby Men Category 3 337388 SB Speed Stars 1:07:18
2 Edmunds Chris Men Category 3 425514 Team Velocity 1:07:59
3 alvarado luis Men Category 3 337174 stage2/primal 1:08:06
4 Goodwine Greg Men Category 3 286760 Ornot Racing Team 1:09:33
5 Rivas Edgar Men Category 3 440999 Pacific Premier Bank cycling Team 1:11:11
6 Snapp John Men Category 3 296610 SC VELO 1:12:05
7 Barber Jordan Men Category 3 443063 RCC 1:14:18
8 Flores Enzo Men Category 3 261832 LUX/Specialized 1:25:05
9 MATA JOSÉ Men Category 3 279256 Judgement Velo/ TBOV 1:35:16
1 Vermaerke Kevin Men Category 4 431048 Team Rokform 1:05:04
2 Serna Andrew Men Category 4 424911   1:17:06
3 Quinby Sam Men Category 4 454927   1:17:35
4 Nuckles Andrew Men Category 4 391447 BIG ORANGE CYCLING 1:29:36
5 Fernandez Ivan Men Category 4 412331 BIG ORANGE CYCLING 1:31:32
  Miller Perkins Men Category 4 259168 LaGrange  
1 Vollmer Andrew Men Category 5 419197 G2 Bike 1:04:43
2 Stallings Andrew Men Category 5 413698 Covina Valley Cyclery 1:13:43
3 Ballantine James Men Category 5 415617   1:14:49
4 Niffenegger Lee Men Category 5 427751 Serious Cycling 1:17:49
5 Baffert Matt Men Category 5 443491 PAA / Empire Bikes 1:18:10
6 Gamboa Oscar Men Category 5 ONE DAY La Grange 1:19:33
7 Elias Andrew Men Category 5 ONE DAY   1:22:09
8 Delgado Jesus Men Category 5 ONE DAY Opprimé Cycling Team 1:25:20
9 Lefkovics William Men Category 5 297603 Team Las Vegas Cyclery 1:28:41
10 Renero Jose Men Category 5 ONE DAY Opprimé Cycling Team 1:29:08
11 Norton Phil Men Category 5 ONE DAY   1:31:08
12 Salazar Gerson Men Category 5 ONE DAY   1:43:35
13 Kim Raymond Men Category 5 484509   2:21:01
  Hull Alec Men Category 5 385385    
  Hesse Steven Men Category 5 ONE DAY    

Double Header $100.00 cash each winners of best combined times for GMR TT and Baldy are in yellow.

this page was  last updated 08/24/15