P.O. Box 10111, Torrance CA 90505
310 373-RIDE email us

Signup for News  Creating, managing, and servicing cycling events since 1992 
  RESULTS & PHOTOS MASTERS CYCLE LEAGUE ANNOUNCING SERVICES CASTING SPONSOR AN EVENT

 
this page was last updated 08/13/2016

Mt. Baldy Hill Climb TT Aug 13th 2016
Start Times For Registered Riders

Start Last Name First Name  Category License Team Name BIB
9:00:00 CLEMENCE Ruth Sisterhood of Cycling 7113 Women Masters 50+ 217
9:00:30 SJOGREN Cynthia team redlands 271949 Women Masters 50+ 220
9:01:00 SJOL Diana ORNOT 460006 Women Category 3,4 291
9:01:30 DEJONG Adam   488045 Men Category 5 292
9:02:00 HULL Alec   385385 Men Category 5 293
9:02:30 NOLL Patrick Big Orange 478164 Men Category 5 294
9:03:00 STALLINGS Andrew Covina Valley Cyclery 413698 Men Category 5 295
9:03:30 SWAN Sarah Strive Racing 332934 Junior Women 15-18 296
9:04:00 CLASSEN Caleb Riderbike Alliance 478354 Junior Men 15-16 297
9:04:30 GARIBAY Nicholas KLTS 481021 Junior Men 15-16 298
9:05:00 RIVAS Lucio RiderBikerAlliance 404874 Junior Men 15-16 299
9:05:30 WILSON nathan team velosport jr devlopment 493886 Junior Men 15-16 366
9:06:00 SWAN Luke Strive Racing 419056 Junior Men 13-14 367
9:06:30 GONZALES Anton LIZART ONE DAY Masters 60+ 368
9:07:00 JOHNSON herb   55245 Masters 60+ 369
9:07:30 AIRHEART Eric Santa Clarita Velo 1256 Masters 55+ 370
9:08:00 JAGGERS Christopher SC Velo 423159 Masters 55+ 371
9:08:30 DORFMAN Josh Big Orange Cycling 465968 Men Category 4 372
9:09:00 FERNANDEZ Ivan big orange 412331 Men Category 4 373
9:09:30 NUNEZ Alejandro   495245 Men Category 4 387
9:10:00 SCHMIDT Jonathan Ridebiker Alliance 422785 Men Category 4 388
9:10:30 VOLLMER Andrew G2 Bike 419197 Men Category 4 389
9:11:00 WALKER James Bike Effect 428881 Men Category 4 390
9:11:30 ARENT Doug   502456 Masters 45+ 391
9:12:00 CARY Jaycee Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 287426 Masters 45+ 392
9:12:30 EMANUELSON Troy Big Orange 48228 Masters 45+ 393
9:13:00 ESPARZA Juan   460792 Masters 45+ 394
9:13:30 GILLOCK Nick Michelob Ultra / La Grange 21+ 269508 Masters 45+ 395
9:14:00 HOSHINO Jun OC Armada / Best-VIP p/b Mazda 368696 Masters 45+ 396
9:14:30 LEFKOVICS William Team Las Vegas Cyclery 297603 Masters 45+ 397
9:15:00 LUMLEY Tyrone Southridge USA ONE DAY Masters 45+ 398
9:15:30 MAHRT Matthew Hie Cycling/RW 468661 Masters 45+ 399
9:16:00 NELSON Tom Swami's Cycling Club 327534 Masters 45+ 469
9:16:30 PALMER Scott Coates Single Speed MTB Team 27133 Masters 45+ 470
9:17:00 ROJAS-MUŅOZ Agustin Swami's Cycling Club 273092 Masters 45+ 471
9:17:30 SALAZAR Carlos OC Armada 396270 Masters 45+ 472
9:18:00 SALIAMONAS John

 Browning Automotive

287464 Masters 45+ 473
9:18:30 TOMASICH George Canyon Velo 380049 Masters 45+ 474
9:19:00 LANG Jonathan PAA 286652 Masters 35+ 475
9:19:30 O'REILLY Eamon Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso 395517 Masters 35+ 476
9:20:00 ORTIZ Giovanni OC Armada/ Best-VIP p/b Mazda 285225 Masters 35+ 477
9:20:30 CALDERA Daniel ORNOT Racing 337994 Men Category 3 478
9:21:00 EPSTEEN Peter Serious Cycling 422196 Men Category 3 479
9:21:30 GOODWINE Greg Ornot Racing Team 286760 Men Category 3 480
9:22:00 KOGON Drew Velo Club La Grange 313290 Men Category 3 481
9:22:30 MATA Jose   279256 Men Category 3 482
9:23:00 RIVAS Edgar Pacific Premier Bank cycling Team 440999 Men Category 3 483
9:23:30 SIMPSON Garrett Broken Spoke Bikes 395863 Men Category 3 484
9:24:00 FOSTER Ben Superissimo 411789 Men Category 1,2 485
9:24:30 JUAREZ David 360 fly Cannondale 18332 Men Category 1,2 486
9:25:00 THOMAS William Monster Media Racing 133486 Men Category 1,2 487
9:25:30 ZAVISLAN Stefan US Military Endurance Sports 296754 Men Category 1,2 488

There will be additional riders on race day

this page was  last updated 08/13/16