P.O. Box 10111, Torrance CA 90505
310 373-RIDE email us

Signup for News  Creating, managing, and servicing cycling events since 1992 
  RESULTS & PHOTOS MASTERS CYCLE LEAGUE ANNOUNCING SERVICES CASTING SPONSOR AN EVENT

 
this page was last updated 08/14/2016

Mt. Baldy Hill Climb TT Aug 13th 2016
RACE RESULTS & TIMES

PLACE Last Name First Name Team Name License Category Time
1 SJOGREN Cynthia Team Redlands 271949 Women Masters 50+ 1:22:24
2 CLEMENCE Ruth Sisterhood of Cycling 7113 Women Masters 50+ 1:26:24
1 SJOL Diana ORNOT 460006 Women Category 3,4 1:41:21
1 STALLINGS Andrew Covina Valley Cyclery 413698 Men Category 5 1:13:07
2 NOLL Patrick Big Orange 478164 Men Category 5 1:22:21
3 Martinez Billy   ONE DAY Men Category 5 1:25:08
4 Driscol Bradley   ONE DAY Men Category 5 1:35:20
5 DEJONG Adam   488045 Men Category 5 1:41:22
  HULL Alec   385385 Men Category 5  
1 SWAN Sarah Strive Racing 332934 Junior Women 15-18 1:50:36
1 CLASSEN Caleb Riderbike Alliance 478354 Junior Men 15-16 1:16:11
2 RIVAS Lucio RiderBikerAlliance 404874 Junior Men 15-16 1:17:23
3 WILSON nathan Team Velosport jr Devlopment 493886 Junior Men 15-16 1:33:20
4 GARIBAY Nicholas KLTS 481021 Junior Men 15-16 1:45:43
1 SWAN Luke Strive Racing 419056 Junior Men 13-14 1:26:46
1 Flores Nestor GBS Racing 485084 Junior Men 17-18 1:09:35
1 MORETON Jeff Team Simple Green/Cannondale  25023 Masters 60+ 1:14:51
2 JOHNSON Herb   55245 Masters 60+ 1:19:57
3 DUFOUR Peter  SDBC/Emerald Textiles pb UC Cyclery 250331 Masters 60+ 1:20:17
4 ORDAZ Pedro  S2C/Primal 55635 Masters 60+ 1:36:17
  GONZALES Anton LIZART ONE DAY Masters 60+  
1 JAGGERS Christopher SC Velo 423159 Masters 55+ 1:16:39
2 AIRHEART Eric Santa Clarita Velo 1256 Masters 55+ 1:27:19
1 VOLLMER Andrew G2 Bike 419197 Men Category 4 1:02:10
2 WALKER James Bike Effect 428881 Men Category 4 1:06:24
3 FERNANDEZ Ivan Big Orange 412331 Men Category 4 1:16:57
4 SCHMIDT Jonathan Ridebiker Alliance 422785 Men Category 4 1:22:32
5 NUNEZ Alejandro   495245 Men Category 4 1:24:28
6 DORFMAN Josh Big Orange Cycling 465968 Men Category 4 1:30:27
1 HOSHINO Jun OC Armada / Best-VIP p/b Mazda 368696 Masters 45+ 1:09:57
2 TOMASICH George Canyon Velo 380049 Masters 45+ 1:10:10
3 CARY Jaycee Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 287426 Masters 45+ 1:10:55
4 SALIAMONAS John

 Browning Automotive

287464 Masters 45+ 1:11:36
5 ROJAS-MUŅOZ Agustin Swami's Cycling Club 273092 Masters 45+ 1:14:21
6 PALMER Scott Coates Single Speed MTB Team 27133 Masters 45+ 1:18:20
7 GILLOCK Nick Michelob Ultra / La Grange 21+ 269508 Masters 45+ 1:18:34
8 SALAZAR Carlos OC Armada 396270 Masters 45+ 1:19:12
9 ESPARZA Juan   460792 Masters 45+ 1:19:40
10 NELSON Tom Swami's Cycling Club 327534 Masters 45+ 1:23:52
11 MAHRT Matthew Hie Cycling/RW 468661 Masters 45+ 1:28:19
12 ARENT Doug   502456 Masters 45+ 1:31:51
13 LUMLEY Tyrone Southridge USA ONE DAY Masters 45+ 1:35:40
14 LEFKOVICS William Team Las Vegas Cyclery 297603 Masters 45+ 1:45:16
15 EMANUELSON Troy Big Orange 48228 Masters 45+ 1:57:31
1 ORTIZ Giovanni OC Armada/ Best-VIP p/b Mazda 285225 Masters 35+ 1:11:27
2 LANG Jonathan PAA 286652 Masters 35+ 1:21:26
  O'REILLY Eamon Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b Fight Meso 395517 Masters 35+  
1 RIVAS Edgar Pacific Premier Bank cycling Team 440999 Men Category 3 1:04:22
2 SIMPSON Garrett Broken Spoke Bikes 395863 Men Category 3 1:07:10
3 CALDERA Daniel ORNOT Racing 337994 Men Category 3 1:07:20
4 EPSTEEN Peter Serious Cycling 422196 Men Category 3 1:08:25
5 GOODWINE Greg Ornot Racing Team 286760 Men Category 3 1:09:16
6 KOGON Drew Velo Club La Grange 313290 Men Category 3 1:15:43
7 MATA Jose

 Judgement Velo/TBOV

279256 Men Category 3 1:22:52
1 FOSTER Ben Superissimo 411789 Men Category 1,2 1:00:08
2 ZAVISLAN Stefan US Military Endurance Sports 296754 Men Category 1,2 1:02:21
3 JUAREZ David 360 fly Cannondale 18332 Men Category 1,2 1:03:00
4 THOMAS William Monster Media Racing 133486 Men Category 1,2 1:06:11
5 DOBBS Shawn  US Military Racing 249894 Men Category 1,2 1:20:33

 

this page was  last updated 08/14/16